Lewiston Farmers' Market

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Lewiston, Maine

4.6 (80)

CategoryGrocery Stores & Supermarkets
Address2 Oxford St, Lewiston, ME 04240
StreetOxford Street
AreaLewiston, Maine
Phone(207) 513-3848
Google rating 4.6 (80)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
Sunday9:30 am–1 pm

About Lewiston Farmers' Market

The Lewiston Farmers' Market is open for the season and has moved to a new location!

The Lewiston Farmers’ Market provides area farmers, artists and crafts people with a venue to sell their products directly to the community. We strive to offer a convenient location and friendly atmosphere for all people and the ability to access fresh, nutritious, locally produced food. We support efforts for civic engagement and community revitalization.

Lewiston Farmers' Market is one of the grocery stores & supermarkets listed in Lewiston, Maine. The business is registered at 2 Oxford St, Lewiston, ME 04240; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 9:30 am–1 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (207) 513-3848. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, lewistonfarmersmarket.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 80 reviews.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

GEMMZ JEMMOTT 3 months ago

Wonderful Peaceful and Healthy

A Moose a year ago

What a nice farmer's market! I was surprised at the wide variety of items. Coffee, compost buckets, mushrooms, meats, cheeses and, of course, veggies. And Dr. Drew was there! I petted the turtle and touched a snake.

Danielle Bilodeau a year ago

My family and I checked out this market today. Dreamin’ Fahm: Excellent goat cheese! The candied jalapeΓ±o in particular is 10/10. Ruby on the Hill: Amazing croutons and friendly staff! Lorelei’s Loaves & Treats: The breads are so flavorful and aromatic! Yum. The Sweet Life Kettle Corn Company: Perfectly sweet and salty popcorn. We got the jumbo bag :-) We will be back! Highly recommend! 😊

Doc FeelGood Edited 3 years ago

Great old fashioned flavor of market. I go as often as I can..We need more of this. A couple of the lush finds there for Lunch.

Angela Handy 5 years ago

Lots of farms there. Musical entertainment. I love it. Beautiful fresh veggies. Cheeses, meats, bread. Use your EBT and get back Harvest Bucks!! Get your frequent shopper cards too. Enjoy!!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lewiston Farmers' Market located?

Lewiston Farmers' Market is at 2 Oxford St, Lewiston, ME 04240, in Lewiston, Maine. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Lewiston Farmers' Market?

Lewiston Farmers' Market is listed as a grocery store.

What are the hours of Lewiston Farmers' Market?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 9:30 am–1 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Lewiston Farmers' Market open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9:30 am–1 pm.

What is the phone number of Lewiston Farmers' Market?

You can call Lewiston Farmers' Market at (207) 513-3848.

How is Lewiston Farmers' Market rated on Google?

Lewiston Farmers' Market has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 80 reviews.

Does Lewiston Farmers' Market have a website?

Yes, the website of Lewiston Farmers' Market is lewistonfarmersmarket.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Lewiston

Popular searches